Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship
Oct 2 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
3
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 3 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
4
5
WELDING PROGRAM 4:00 pm
WELDING PROGRAM @ FTI
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This program is for all 4th Year Apprentices in the Glazing Apprenticeship, all membership is able to take the opportunity to participant in this program as an upgrade training by contacting the Organizer James Reamy.  To complete this program you … Continue reading
6
OSHA 10 Training 4:00 pm
OSHA 10 Training @ FTI
Oct 6 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 7 @ 3:00 pm
To enroll for this program please contact (301) 918-3175 EXT 104.    
7
OSHA 10 Training 4:00 pm
OSHA 10 Training @ FTI
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm
To enroll for this program please contact (301) 918-3175 EXT 104.    
8
9
GLZ 1st Year “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ 1st Year “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 9 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 1 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
10
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 10 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
11
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 11 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
12
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 12 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
WELDING PROGRAM 4:00 pm
WELDING PROGRAM @ FTI
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This program is for all 4th Year Apprentices in the Glazing Apprenticeship, all membership is able to take the opportunity to participant in this program as an upgrade training by contacting the Organizer James Reamy.  To complete this program you … Continue reading
13
14
AIRLESS SPRAY APPLICATION 7:00 am
AIRLESS SPRAY APPLICATION
Oct 14 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AIRLESS SPRAY APPLICATION & OPERATION: This course is designed to train and certify industrial applicators to operate airless spray equipment, incorporating the use of a paint simulator and actual hands-on spraying. While using the simulator you will learn the proper … Continue reading
15
16
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship
Oct 16 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
17
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 17 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
18
19
WELDING PROGRAM 4:00 pm
WELDING PROGRAM @ FTI
Oct 19 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This program is for all 4th Year Apprentices in the Glazing Apprenticeship, all membership is able to take the opportunity to participant in this program as an upgrade training by contacting the Organizer James Reamy.  To complete this program you … Continue reading
20
21
Scaffold Erector and Dismantler 7:00 am
Scaffold Erector and Dismantler @ FTI
Oct 21 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
Description This course provides an introduction to the safety requirements for constructing and working on scaffolds specified in 29 CFR 1926.451. The Erecting and Dismantling course covers at least the pre-planning, inspection of scaffold components, load capacity, platform construction, access, … Continue reading
22
23
GLZ 1st Year “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ 1st Year “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 23 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 1 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
24
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 24 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
25
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 25 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 3 “A” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
26
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 26 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “C” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
WELDING PROGRAM 4:00 pm
WELDING PROGRAM @ FTI
Oct 26 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This program is for all 4th Year Apprentices in the Glazing Apprenticeship, all membership is able to take the opportunity to participant in this program as an upgrade training by contacting the Organizer James Reamy.  To complete this program you … Continue reading
27
28
MARYLAND LEAD W-1 7:00 am
MARYLAND LEAD W-1 @ FTI
Oct 28 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
COURSE DISCRIPTION MARYLAND LEAD W-1: Participants in this course will discuss their roles and responsibilities as a Lead Worker as well as safe work practices, personal protective equipment, and health effects of lead exposure and other hazards.  Participants may discuss … Continue reading
29
30
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship
Oct 30 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 1 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.
31
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship 7:00 am
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship @ FTI
Oct 31 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
GLZ Year 2 “B” Apprenticeship Class.  You must be a registered apprentices to participate in this program unless you have contact the Organizer of this event to attend.